• Home
  • News
  • Events
  • Affiliation
  • Statistics ▼
  • Downloads
  • Road ▼
  • About FECOA
  • Item
    ...
  • Home
  • News
  • Events
  • Affiliation
  • Statistics ▼
    >
  • Downloads
  • Road ▼
    >
  • About FECOA
JDN 2019 - Semifinal U18, U20, U23
4 y 5 de Mayo, 2019
Estadio Nacional, San José
04/05/2019 a las 10:00
Semifinal
2.000 Metres Steeplechase 0.91
U-18, Men
Advancing Progression: The (8) top times of all series.
Final Result
Pos 
Athlete 
Number 
Team 
Birthdate 
 
Mark 
Pts
IAAF
 
Heat: 1 
 1 776 Oreamuno
28/10/2002 q
6:11.92
848 ...X
 2 566 Cartago
18/1/2003 q
6:48.51
647 ...X
 3 634 Desamparados
7/9/2002 q
7:12.19
530 ...X
 4 567 Cartago
23/6/2002 q
7:13.99
522 ...X
 5 613 Corredores
31/8/2002 q
7:24.29
476 ...X
 6 557 Carrillo
17/3/2003
7:33.94
434 ...X
 7
Geovanni Josue MAROTO Mora
779 Oreamuno
11/12/2002
7:35.20
429 ...X
 8 628 Oreamuno
28/11/2002
7:39.84
409 ...X
 9
Jose David FERNANDEZ Ampie
619 Goicoechea
1/2/2002
7:41.55
402 ...X
 10
Juan Ignacio SEGURA Coto
643 El Guarco
17/6/2003
7:46.88
381 ...X
 11
Milton Danilo POTOY Aguirre
1163 La Cruz
8/12/2002
7:51.50
363 ...X
 12 618 Escazú
8/9/2003
7:56.37
344 ...X
 13 611 Corredores
28/1/2003
8:01.90
324 ...X
 - 591 Coronado
16/6/2002
DNF
0 ...X
Heat: 2 
 1 916 San Ramón
20/4/2003 q
6:46.68
656 ...X
 2 993 Tibás
3/6/2003 q
7:10.75
537 ...X
 3 871 San Isidro
1/3/2003 q
7:27.67
461 ...X
 4 879 San José
6/10/2002
7:36.31
424 ...X
 5 942 Santa Cruz
8/2/2003
7:44.96
389 ...X
 6 801 Palmares
18/11/2002
8:02.40
322 ...X
 7
Ricardo David LOPEZ Talavera
892 San José
1/9/2002
8:16.24
274 ...X
 8
Jose Marco ROJAS Guzman
841 Pococí
10/8/2002
8:31.38
225 ...X
 9 799 Palmares
27/8/2003
8:46.67
181 ...X
 10
Cristopher Jesus MELENDEZ Madrigal
827 Poás
26/11/2003
10:41.02
3 ...X
 - 511 Alajuela
4/6/2003
DNF
0 ...X
OVERALL RESULTS
2.000 Metres Steeplechase 0.91 - U-18, Men - Semifinal
Pos 
Athlete 
Birthdate 
Team 
 
Mark 
Heat 
IAAF 
1 Brandon Alexanderz Barrantes 28/10/2002 Oreamuno
q
6:11.92 1 848 ...X
2 Stewerd Andres Perez 20/4/2003 San Ramón
q
6:46.68 2 656 ...X
3 Israel Octavio Montero 18/1/2003 Cartago
q
6:48.51 1 647 ...X
4 Oscar Danilo Bracamonte 3/6/2003 Tibás
q
7:10.75 2 537 ...X
5 Oscar Guillermo Calderon 7/9/2002 Desamparados
q
7:12.19 1 530 ...X
6 Jasson Paul Rodriguez 23/6/2002 Cartago
q
7:13.99 1 522 ...X
7 Manfreth Josuet Zuñiga 31/8/2002 Corredores
q
7:24.29 1 476 ...X
8 Diego Lopez 1/3/2003 San Isidro
q
7:27.67 2 461 ...X
9 Jeison Leonel Alvarado 17/3/2003 Carrillo
7:33.94 1 434 ...X
10 Geovanni Josue Maroto 11/12/2002 Oreamuno
7:35.20 1 429 ...X
11 Jobal Snaiden Ulate 6/10/2002 San José
7:36.31 2 424 ...X
12 Nygel De Jesus Ledezma 28/11/2002 Oreamuno
7:39.84 1 409 ...X
13 Jose David Fernandez 1/2/2002 Goicoechea
7:41.55 1 402 ...X
14 Gadiel Cerdas 8/2/2003 Santa Cruz
7:44.96 2 389 ...X
15 Juan Ignacio Segura 17/6/2003 El Guarco
7:46.88 1 381 ...X
16 Milton Danilo Potoy 8/12/2002 La Cruz
7:51.50 1 363 ...X
17 Johan Eladio Meneses 8/9/2003 Escazú
7:56.37 1 344 ...X
18 Kendall De La Trinidad Segura 28/1/2003 Corredores
8:01.90 1 324 ...X
19 Sebastian Corrales 18/11/2002 Palmares
8:02.40 2 322 ...X
20 Ricardo David Lopez 1/9/2002 San José
8:16.24 2 274 ...X
21 Jose Marco Rojas 10/8/2002 Pococí
8:31.38 2 225 ...X
22 Juan Manuel Barboza 27/8/2003 Palmares
8:46.67 2 181 ...X
23 Cristopher Jesus Melendez 26/11/2003 Poás
10:41.02 2 3 ...X
- Sebastian Ocampo 4/6/2003 Alajuela
DNF 2 0 ...X
- Luis Fabian Rivera 16/6/2002 Coronado
DNF 1 0 ...X

Return
REVSYS ®
Athletics
Federación Costarricense de Atletismo
Copyright © 2020
info@fecoa.org
v